Active06335341Private limited companyAylesbury

DSB VENTURES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Adrian Huntley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DSB VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06335341) incorporated on 7 August 2007, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £16k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,984 comparable companies in Other (median £6,089, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£16k
+48%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£16k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£16k—————3
30 April 2024£11k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,311 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+47.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-08-07 (19 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Adrian Huntley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DSB VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.