Active06344196Private limited companyWindsor

MT DESIGN LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MT DESIGN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06344196) incorporated on 15 August 2007, registered in Windsor. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £997, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (£1,212).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 490 comparable companies in Reading (median £4,181, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£997
−18%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£997
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£997——£19k——2
31 March 2024£1,212——£8,054——2
Current ratio1.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £997 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.69
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-08-15 (19 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Edward Todd
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Petra Marcus
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £997 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,212 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MT DESIGN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.