Active06357307Private limited companyTunbridge Wells

NEW CONSULTING LTD

B68/100

Owned by David John Bean and Owena Bean

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEW CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06357307) incorporated on 31 August 2007, registered in Tunbridge Wells. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1.23m and cash of £5,820, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£1.24m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 218 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £4,759).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1.23m
−1%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£5,820
−36%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1.23m
Cash at bank
£5,820
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1.23m£5,820————0
31 March 2025£1.24m£9,123————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,228,784 at 2026-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-08-31 (19 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David John Bean
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Owena Bean
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.23m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.24m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEW CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.