Active06366032Private limited companyOldham

ALFASOLVE LTD.

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALFASOLVE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 06366032) incorporated on 10 September 2007, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £272k and cash of £56k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£211k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,789 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,047, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£272k
+29%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£56k
−55%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£272k
Cash at bank
£56k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£272k£56k£265k———0
30 June 2024£211k£124k£255k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £272,166 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+29.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £56,219
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-09-10 (19 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Petr Horeni
    Individual · since 11 September 2018
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 September 2016 · ceased 11 September 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £272k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £211k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALFASOLVE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.