Active06397693Private limited companyHampshire

ACE BRICKWORK LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACE BRICKWORK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06397693) incorporated on 12 October 2007, registered in Hampshire. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £8,940 and cash of £27k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 179 comparable companies in Southampton (median £6,910, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 October 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
26 October 2027in 369 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£8,940
−73%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
−78%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£8,940
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£8,940£27k£32k———4
31 October 2024£33k£122k£30k———4
Cash per employee£6,696Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,940 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-73.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-10-12 (19 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 November 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 369 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,940 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACE BRICKWORK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.