Active06432435Private limited companyPreston

JETTA LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Edward Arnold Carson and Durstock Limited

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JETTA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06432435) incorporated on 20 November 2007, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,248 comparable companies in Lancashire (median −£384, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0—————0
30 April 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-11-20 (19 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Edward Arnold Carson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Durstock Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JETTA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.