Active06443705Private limited companyCamborne

INTERACTIVE PLACES LIMITED

B73/100

Owned by Tom Bennett (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERACTIVE PLACES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06443705) incorporated on 3 December 2007, registered in Camborne. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £161, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 204% on the prior period (£53). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£161
+204%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£161
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£161——£2,290——1
31 December 2024£53——£2,577——1
31 December 2023£19——£3,710———
Current ratio0.22Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £161 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+203.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.22
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-12-03 (19 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tom Bennett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £161 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £19 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERACTIVE PLACES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.