Active06492675Private limited companySuffolk

ECLECTOS LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Gary Arthur Neville and Gillian Irene Neville

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECLECTOS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06492675) incorporated on 4 February 2008, registered in Suffolk. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £48k and cash of £22k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£48k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−52%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£48k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£48k£22k£17k———2
31 March 2024£50k£46k£17k———2
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £47,654 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-02-04 (19 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gary Arthur Neville
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Gillian Irene Neville
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECLECTOS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.