Active06524935Private limited companyCalne

LML LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Christopher Langridge (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LML LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06524935) incorporated on 5 March 2008, registered in Calne. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,292 comparable companies in Other (median £24k, upper quartile £215k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1£1—————
31 December 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-03-05 (19 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Langridge
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LML LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.