Active06525110Private limited companyLondon

MUULI LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUULI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06525110) incorporated on 5 March 2008, registered in London. Its registered activity is recovery of sorted materials (SIC 38320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £14k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 99 comparable companies in London (median £11k, upper quartile £267k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38320
Recovery of sorted materials
SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 45400
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£14k
+29%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£14k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£14k——£37k——0
31 March 2024£11k——£38k——0
Current ratio0.62Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,074 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+28.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.62
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-03-05 (19 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mariusz Piotr Niznikowski
    Individual · since 24 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrzej Brudnicki
    Individual · since 5 March 2017 · ceased 24 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (recovery of sorted materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUULI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.