Active06550386Private limited companyLondon

ARTSCROLL LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTSCROLL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06550386) incorporated on 1 April 2008, registered in London. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £15k, with 6 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 82% on the prior period (£5,580).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,081 comparable companies in London (median £330, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 April 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
15 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,000
−82%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
−48%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
−14%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,000£15k£120k£188k——6
30 April 2024£5,580£29k£105k£164k——7
Current ratio1.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,457Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-82.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-04-01 (19 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Warren Cope
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,580 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTSCROLL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.