Active06565182Private limited companyHarlow

A+ BOILERS & ELECTRICS LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A+ BOILERS & ELECTRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06565182) incorporated on 14 April 2008, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £12k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 98 comparable companies in Essex (median £6,314, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£19k
−42%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£12k
−69%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£19k£12k£15k———1
31 March 2025£32k£37k£6,582———1
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,546 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-41.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-04-14 (18 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dean Edward Martin
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A+ BOILERS & ELECTRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.