Active06581572Private limited companyHull

POOL HEAT LTD

B65/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POOL HEAT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06581572) incorporated on 30 April 2008, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 27 April 2026, showing net assets of £3,833, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 66% on the prior period (£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,005 comparable companies in Other (median £14k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 January 2028in 462 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 27 April 2026
Net assets
£3,833
−66%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£3,833
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 April 2026£3,833——£26k——2
27 April 2025£11k——£11k——2
30 April 2024£611——£14k——2
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,833 at 2026-04-27
−8Net assets falling-66.4% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-04-30 (18 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Natalie Woomble Houfe
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Anthony Norman Houfe
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 462 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,833 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £611 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POOL HEAT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.