Active06589334Private limited companyDulwich

UACT LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UACT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06589334) incorporated on 9 May 2008, registered in Dulwich. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,633, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 131% on the prior period (−£5,333).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,633
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1,633
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,633—————1
31 May 2024−£5,333—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,633 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+130.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-05-09 (18 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Takeshi Marujo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,633 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,333 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UACT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.