Active06596407Private limited companyNorwich

VFM DATA LIMITED

E27/100

Owned by Guy Sebastian Duncan and Emma Duncan

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VFM DATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06596407) incorporated on 19 May 2008, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£48 and cash of £532, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 114% on the prior period (£352).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,448 comparable companies in Other (median £1,574, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£48
−114%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£532
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£48
Cash at bank
£532
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£48£532—£12k——1
31 May 2024£352£532—£12k——1
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£532Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-48 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-113.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-05-19 (18 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Guy Sebastian Duncan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Emma Duncan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £352 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VFM DATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.