WORKPLATFORM LIMITED

Company number 06598369 · Active · Castle Donington DE74 2UD

A
Firmoscan score 85/100

WORKPLATFORM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06598369) incorporated on 20 May 2008, registered in Castle Donington. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3.14m and cash of £2.47m, with 27 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£3.11m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 62 comparable companies in Derby (median £10k, upper quartile £93k).

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 2008
Next accounts due
30 March 2027 — in 161 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027 — in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SIC 77320
Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Small (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £3.11m; Jun 2025: £3.14mn/a£3.11m£3.14mJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £1.83m; Jun 2025: £2.47mn/a£1.83m£2.47mJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £464k; Jun 2025: £231kn/a£464k£231kJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: 27; Jun 2025: 27n/a2727Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3.14m£2.47m£1.71m£4.09m—£231k27
30 June 2024£3.11m£1.83m£2.05m£7.25m—£464k27
30 June 2023———————
Current ratio
1.74 — comfortable
Cash per employee
£92k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 85/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Workplatform Holdings Limited (corporate entity, United Kingdom) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for WORKPLATFORM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.