Active06606761Private limited companyMid Glamorgan

NODDFA LIMITED

E27/100

Owned by Gail Richards (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NODDFA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06606761) incorporated on 30 May 2008, registered in Mid Glamorgan. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (−£8,647).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 94 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,275, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£11k——£14k——0
31 May 2024−£8,647——£13k——0
Current ratio0.17Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-11,107 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-28.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.17
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-05-30 (18 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Gail Richards
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,647 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NODDFA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.