Active06648064Private limited companyCoulsdon

PROFICIENT TESTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROFICIENT TESTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06648064) incorporated on 16 July 2008, registered in Coulsdon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £588k and cash of £591k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£532k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£588k
+10%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£591k
+6%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£588k
Cash at bank
£591k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£588k£591k£42k———1
31 July 2024£532k£556k£13k———1
Cash per employee£591kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £587,653 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+10.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £590,523
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-07-16 (18 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Juan David Gattey
    Individual · since 16 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Alicia Gattey
    Individual · since 16 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £588k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £532k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROFICIENT TESTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.