Active06665807Private limited companyLondon

KAFFEINE LTD

B76/100

Owned by Peter John Dore-Smith and Hayden Smart

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAFFEINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06665807) incorporated on 6 August 2008, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 7 September 2025, showing net assets of £662 and cash of £25k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£488).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
7 June 2027in 228 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 7 September 2025
Net assets
£662
+36%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
+111%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
−19%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£662
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
7 September 2025£662£25k£68k———13
8 September 2024£488£12k£147k———16
Cash per employee£1,928Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £662 at 2025-09-07
+8Net assets growing+35.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-08-06 (18 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter John Dore-Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hayden Smart
    Individual · since 11 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 228 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £662 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £488 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAFFEINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.