Active06669221Private limited companyWest Bromwich

MILLIES FOUNDATION

B68/100

Owned by June Whitehouse, Icyline O'Conner and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLIES FOUNDATION is an active private limited company (company number 06669221) incorporated on 11 August 2008, registered in West Bromwich. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £5,611 and cash of £5,611, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£5,107).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,285 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£5,611
+10%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£5,611
+10%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£5,611
Cash at bank
£5,611
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£5,611£5,611————0
31 October 2024£5,107£5,107————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,611 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-08-11 (18 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs June Whitehouse
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Icyline O'Conner
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Rev Paul Oliver Gordon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,611 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,107 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLIES FOUNDATION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.