Active06692193Private limited companyBradford

GRAPHIC ELECTRONICS SERVICES LTD

C52/100

Owned by Andrew David Bolton and John Trevor Bolton

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAPHIC ELECTRONICS SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06692193) incorporated on 9 September 2008, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is repair of consumer electronics (SIC 95210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £91k and cash of £14k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (£180k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 379 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,702, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 95210
Repair of consumer electronics
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£91k
−49%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
−39%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£91k
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£91k£14k—£724k——6
30 September 2024£180k£23k—£476k——6
Current ratio0.87Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,295Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £91,300 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-49.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.87
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-09-09 (18 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew David Bolton
    Individual · since 9 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr John Trevor Bolton
    Individual · since 9 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £180k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (repair of consumer electronics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRAPHIC ELECTRONICS SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.