Active06692634Private limited companyCanvey Island

FIRSTCLASS STAFF LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRSTCLASS STAFF LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06692634) incorporated on 9 September 2008, registered in Canvey Island. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,825 comparable companies in Essex (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2——————
30 September 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-09-09 (18 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Philip John Stanley
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Karen Stanley
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRSTCLASS STAFF LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.