Active06699229Private limited companyBlackburn

IC COMMS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Intelligent Holdco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IC COMMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06699229) incorporated on 16 September 2008, registered in Blackburn. Its registered activity is general public administration activities (SIC 84110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £840k and cash of £56k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£815k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 541 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,001, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 84110
General public administration activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£840k
+3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£56k
−10%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
−22%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£840k
Cash at bank
£56k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£840k£56k£976k£198k——7
30 June 2024£815k£62k£934k£185k——9
Current ratio5.21Comfortable
Cash per employee£7,951Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £839,659 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.21
+4Cash reservesCash £55,656
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-09-16 (18 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Intelligent Holdco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 September 2016 · ceased 16 September 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £840k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £815k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (general public administration activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IC COMMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.