Active06704045Private limited companyLondon

ORIENT POINT LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Magnolia Road Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORIENT POINT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06704045) incorporated on 22 September 2008, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 September 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
6 October 2027in 349 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1—————0
30 September 2024£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-09-22 (18 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Magnolia Road Limited
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 349 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORIENT POINT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.