Active06773787Private limited companyNorthampton

EASIPC SERVICES LTD

B72/100

Owned by Russell James Smith, Neil William Rock and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASIPC SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06773787) incorporated on 16 December 2008, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £171k and cash of £96k, with 34 employees on average. Net assets rose 131% on the prior period (£74k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 725 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,638, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 200817 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£171k
+131%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£96k
−2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
34
+31%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£171k
Cash at bank
£96k
Average employees
34
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£171k£96k£515k£778k——34
31 March 2024£74k£98k£481k£727k——26
Current ratio0.86Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,838Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £170,828 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+130.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.86
+4Cash reservesCash £96,484
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-12-16 (18 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Russell James Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Neil William Rock
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jeremy David Botterill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £171k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASIPC SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.