Active06773882Private limited companyNewark

PERFECT SELECTION LIMITED

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PERFECT SELECTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06773882) incorporated on 16 December 2008, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £2,523 and cash of £33k, with 23 employees on average. Net assets fell 74% on the prior period (£9,789).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 196 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £9,362, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 200817 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£2,523
−74%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£33k
+170%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
23
−57%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£2,523
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£2,523£33k£69k———23
31 December 2023£9,789£12k£237k———54
Cash per employee£1,429Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,523 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-74.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-12-16 (18 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Lisa Michelle Abel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Zoe Marie Inman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,523 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,789 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PERFECT SELECTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.