Active06788005Private limited companyChingford

TRACE FIRE LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Gerard Anthony Shaw (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRACE FIRE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06788005) incorporated on 12 January 2009, registered in Chingford. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £40k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£40k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£40k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£40k——£32k——1
30 March 2024£41k——£31k——1
Current ratio2.26Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £39,794 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-01-12 (18 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gerard Anthony Shaw
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRACE FIRE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.