Active06789655Private limited companyCranbrook

ZAKKI LTD

C58/100

Owned by Justin Mccarthy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZAKKI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06789655) incorporated on 13 January 2009, registered in Cranbrook. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,145 companies in dormant company in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025———£303——0
31 May 2024———£303——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-01-13 (18 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Justin Mccarthy
    Individual · since 13 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZAKKI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.