Active06809984Private limited companyWestbury

TECFRONTIERS LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TECFRONTIERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06809984) incorporated on 4 February 2009, registered in Westbury. Its registered activity is repair of other equipment (SIC 33190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £372k and cash of £188k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£397k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 99 comparable companies in Bristol (median £13k, upper quartile £126k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£372k
−6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£188k
−30%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
−8%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£372k
Cash at bank
£188k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£372k£188k£6,946———12
31 March 2024£397k£271k£5,152———13
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £372,490 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £188,442
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-02-04 (18 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Tf Tuned Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 28 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian David Kennedy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Prof Nichola Jane Katherine Kennedy
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 28 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £372k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £397k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (repair of other equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TECFRONTIERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.