Active06819196Private limited companyHastings

ABSOLUTE BOOKKEEPING LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABSOLUTE BOOKKEEPING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06819196) incorporated on 13 February 2009, registered in Hastings. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £965, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 794% on the prior period (£108).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 256 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,000, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£965
+794%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£965
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£965——£9,255——2
31 March 2024£108——£7,104———
Current ratio0.89Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £965 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+793.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.89
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-02-13 (18 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Sandy Elizabeth Connor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £965 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £108 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABSOLUTE BOOKKEEPING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.