Active06820813Private limited companyKnaphill

E W DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

B71/100

Owned by Martin John Eva and Martin John Eva

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E W DISTRIBUTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06820813) incorporated on 16 February 2009, registered in Knaphill. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 244 companies in other retail sale in non-specialised stores in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £527 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026———£426——0
28 February 2025———£489——0
29 February 2024———£50——0
Current ratio10.93Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
71 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 10.93
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-02-16 (18 years)
71Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Martin John Eva
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Martin John Eva
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Linda Hill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E W DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.