Active06824632Private limited companyBedford

INFINITY DESIGN LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFINITY DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06824632) incorporated on 19 February 2009, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£86k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 129 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £8,004, upper quartile £309k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£86k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£86k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£86k——£92k——0
31 March 2024−£85k——£92k——0
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-85,690 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-02-19 (18 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Madeleine Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £86k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £85k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFINITY DESIGN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.