Active06844536Private limited companyOlney

MS CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MS CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06844536) incorporated on 12 March 2009, registered in Olney. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £7,990, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 82% on the prior period (£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 61 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £7,101, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£7,990
−82%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£7,990
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£7,990—£52k———1
31 March 2025£45k—£91k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,990 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-82.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-03-12 (18 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Marius Slavinskas
    Individual · since 19 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Marius Slavinskas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,990 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MS CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.