Active06856020Private limited companySt Albans

PHARMATECH SERVICES LTD.

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHARMATECH SERVICES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 06856020) incorporated on 23 March 2009, registered in St Albans. Its registered activity is other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (SIC 72190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £683k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£635k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 52 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,073, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£683k
+8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£683k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£683k——£44k——1
31 March 2024£635k——£50k——1
Current ratio9.52Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £683,442 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 9.52
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-03-23 (18 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Sudip Kumar Das
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Lovely Das
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £683k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £635k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHARMATECH SERVICES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.