Active06863499Private limited companyBrentwood

PROPRESS EQUINE LTD

C58/100

Owned by Timothy Michael Oliver (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPRESS EQUINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06863499) incorporated on 30 March 2009, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,825 companies in dormant company in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£1————0
31 March 2024—£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-03-30 (18 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Timothy Michael Oliver
    Individual · since 30 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPRESS EQUINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.