Active06877977Private limited companyLondon

IDANCE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Ian David Langridge (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06877977) incorporated on 15 April 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,502, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 84% on the prior period (£9,527).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,502
−84%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,502
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,502—————1
30 April 2024£9,527—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,502 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-84.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-04-15 (17 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian David Langridge
    Individual · since 29 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,502 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,527 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.