Active06881388Private limited companyCrediton

IZZYALBEX LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IZZYALBEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06881388) incorporated on 20 April 2009, registered in Crediton. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £9,444, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 298% on the prior period (−£4,772).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,311 comparable companies in Other (median £999, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£9,444
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£9,444
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£9,444—————2
30 September 2024−£4,772—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,444 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+297.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-04-20 (17 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Collins
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Julie Collins
    Individual · since 17 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,444 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,772 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IZZYALBEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.