Active06891519Private limited companyLondon

SOURCE IT TRADING LTD

C64/100

Owned by David Andrew Price (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOURCE IT TRADING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06891519) incorporated on 29 April 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £112k and cash of £113k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 43% on the prior period (£198k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£112k
−43%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£113k
−47%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£112k
Cash at bank
£113k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£112k£113k£432———1
31 July 2024£198k£214k£72———1
Cash per employee£113kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £112,105 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-43.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £112,611
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-04-29 (17 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • David Andrew Price
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £112k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £198k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOURCE IT TRADING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.