Active06892169Private limited companyTring

H. E. STRINGER FLAVOURS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by H. E. Stringer Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

H. E. STRINGER FLAVOURS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06892169) incorporated on 29 April 2009, registered in Tring. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.42m and cash of £356k, with 20 employees on average. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£1.17m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 501 comparable companies in Other (median £84, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1.42m
+22%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£356k
−37%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
−5%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1.42m
Cash at bank
£356k
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1.42m£356k£1.35m———20
31 July 2024£1.17m£564k£867k———21
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,422,491 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+21.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £356,180
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-04-29 (17 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • H. E. Stringer Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.42m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.17m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for H. E. STRINGER FLAVOURS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.