Active06896886Private limited companyWaterlooville

RAT & SPANNER LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAT & SPANNER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06896886) incorporated on 6 May 2009, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 444 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £345, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 May 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
20 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6——————
31 May 2024£6——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-05-06 (17 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Valerie Griffiths
    legal person · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Valerie Elizabeth Griffiths
    Individual · since 19 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAT & SPANNER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.