Active06903034Private limited companyMelksham

BREAKTHROUGH TROWBRIDGE

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREAKTHROUGH TROWBRIDGE is an active private limited company (company number 06903034) incorporated on 12 May 2009, registered in Melksham. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £70k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£70k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 622 comparable companies in Other (median £3,497, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£70k
−1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£70k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£70k——£400——0
31 May 2024£70k——£400——0
Current ratio175.94Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £69,975 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 175.94
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-05-12 (17 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 5 other
  • Mr Michael Barry Annan
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Rev Barrie Dearlove
    Individual · since 30 July 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Adele Campbell
    Individual · since 30 July 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Rev Dorothy Dearlove
    Individual · since 30 July 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Edward Halik
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 29 November 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Joan Butler
    Individual · since 30 July 2016 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter James Barnett
    Individual · since 30 July 2016 · ceased 3 June 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Heather Lamont
    Individual · since 30 July 2016 · ceased 8 April 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 May 2017 · ceased 5 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £70k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £70k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREAKTHROUGH TROWBRIDGE

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.