Active06910704Private limited companyFaringdon

FALLOWFIELDS FALCONRY LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FALLOWFIELDS FALCONRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06910704) incorporated on 20 May 2009, registered in Faringdon. Its registered activity is support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. (SIC 01629). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £78k and cash of £83k, with 13 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 642 comparable companies in Other (median £8,157, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 01629
Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£78k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£83k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£78k£83k£39k———13
31 March 2024———————
Cash per employee£6,356Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £77,600 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £82,627
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-05-20 (17 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Anthony Channon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FALLOWFIELDS FALCONRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.