Active06953422Private limited companyMayfair

D&V SOLUTIONS LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D&V SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06953422) incorporated on 6 July 2009, registered in Mayfair. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £134k and cash of £141k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£93k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£134k
+44%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£141k
+30%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£134k
Cash at bank
£141k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£134k£141k£85k£96k——1
31 July 2024£93k£108k£46k£54k——1
Current ratio2.39Comfortable
Cash per employee£141kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £134,006 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+43.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.39
+4Cash reservesCash £140,588
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-07-06 (17 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian Richard Aldridge
    Individual · since 14 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £134k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D&V SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.