Active06960750Private limited companyPorthcawl

PARTACCOM LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARTACCOM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06960750) incorporated on 13 July 2009, registered in Porthcawl. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,559, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 521 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £4,972, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,559
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,559——£8,395——1
Current ratio0.7Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,559 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.7
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-07-13 (17 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Street
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Street
    Individual · since 11 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,559 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARTACCOM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.