Liquidation06969998Private limited companySouthport

SERVISOLUTIONS LIMITED

E26/100
In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SERVISOLUTIONS LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 06969998) incorporated on 22 July 2009, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£28k, with 15 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (−£49k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 171 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £4,824, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
+25%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£28k—————15
31 July 2024−£49k—————12

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
26 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-28,337 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+41.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-07-22 (17 years)
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
26Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hector Jaime Sanchez Duque
    Individual · since 22 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SERVISOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.