Active06976070Private limited companyCongleton

GHOST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GHOST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06976070) incorporated on 29 July 2009, registered in Congleton. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,115 companies in printing n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,000 and is 14 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——£1,000———2
31 October 2024——£1,000———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-07-29 (17 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Gillian Laidler
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Robert Allan Blackwell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 July 2016 · ceased 29 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GHOST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.