Active06985989Private limited companyMilton Keynes

DRIVINGHELP LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Paul William Laurence Bessell (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRIVINGHELP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06985989) incorporated on 10 August 2009, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is driving school activities (SIC 85530). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£36k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,216 comparable companies in the UK (median £535, upper quartile £6,907).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85530
Driving school activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£36k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£36k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£36k——£36k——0
31 August 2024−£36k——£36k———
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-35,781 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-08-10 (17 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul William Laurence Bessell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (driving school activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRIVINGHELP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.