Active06988814Private limited companyBicester

DATA EFFICIENCY LIMITED

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DATA EFFICIENCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06988814) incorporated on 12 August 2009, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 792 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Oxford with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,096 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£10k——0
31 August 2024———£7,925——0
Current ratio2.82Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.82
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-08-12 (17 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew John Canning Wardle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DATA EFFICIENCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.