Active06988952Private limited companyLondon

MM COMMODITIES LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MM COMMODITIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06988952) incorporated on 12 August 2009, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£127k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £27k and profit for the year −£22k. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£104k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£127k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£27k
−69%vs Aug 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£127k
Turnover
£27k
Profit for the year
−£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£127k——£164k£27k−£22k1
31 August 2024−£104k——£146k£86k−£441—
Current ratio0.22Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-84.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-126,882 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.22
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-08-12 (17 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Margaret Mikulski
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £127k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £104k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MM COMMODITIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.