Active07014735Private limited companySalford Quays

MARICK LIVE LTD

A88/100

Owned by David Terence Mcgeogh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARICK LIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07014735) incorporated on 10 September 2009, registered in Salford Quays. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £176k and cash of £69k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£146k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 577 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,086, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£176k
+21%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£69k
+10%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£176k
Cash at bank
£69k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£176k£69k£157k£131k——5
30 September 2024£146k£63k£160k———5
Current ratio1.72Comfortable
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £176,358 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+20.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.72
+4Cash reservesCash £69,496
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-09-10 (17 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Terence Mcgeogh
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £176k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £146k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARICK LIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.